UK Modern Pentathlon Roll of Honour

Top 6 finishers in Olympic Games, World Championships and World Cup Finals

2016
Olympic Games Kate French Individual 6th
Senior World Championships Joanna Muir, Samantha Murray Women's Relay Silver
World Cup Final Jamie Cooke Individual Gold
World Cup Final Freyja Prentice Individual 6th
Youth A World Championships Olivia Green Individual 5th
2015
Senior World Championships Samantha Murray Individual 5th
Junior World Championships Francesca Summers Individual Gold
Junior World Championships Eilidh Prise, Francesca Summers Women's Team Relay Gold
Junior World Championships Georgia Pipes, Eilidh Prise, Francesca Summers Women's Team Silver
Youth World Championships Kerenza Bryson, Georgina Summers Women's Team Relay Silver
2014
Senior World Championships Samantha Murray Individual Gold
Senior World Championships Kate French, Samantha Murray, Frejya Prentice Women's Team Silver
Senior World Championships Joe Evans, Kate French Mixed Team Relay Silver
Youth Olympic Games Francesca Summers Individual Silver
Junior World Championships Francesca Summers Individual 4th
Junior World Championships Alice Fitton, Joanna Muir, Francesca Summers Women's Team Gold
Youth World Championships Francesca Summers Individual Bronze
Youth World Championships Kerenza Bryson, Eilidh Prise, Francesca Summers Women's Team Gold
2013
Senior World Championships Nick Woodbridge Individual Silver
Senior World Championships Jamie Cooke Individual 5th
Senior World Championships Joe Evans, Samantha Murray Mixed Relay 4th
Senior World Championships Kate French, Frejya Prentice, Mhairi Spence Women's Team Relay 4th
Senior World Championships Jamie Cooke, Joe Evans, Nick Woodbridge Men's Team Relay 5th
Senior World Championships Kate French, Samantha Murray, Mhairi Spence Women's Team Gold
World Cup Final Jamie Cooke Individual 6th
Junior World Championships Alice Fitton, Joanna Muir, K.Prise Women's Team Relay Gold
Youth A World Championships Joe Choong Individual Silver
Youth World Championships Eilidh Prise, Francesca Summers, Georgina Summers Women's Team Relay Bronze
2012
London Olympics Samantha Murray Individual Silver
Senior World Championships Mhairi Spence Individual Gold
Senior World Championships Samantha Murray Individual Bronze
Senior World Championships Heather Fell, Samantha Murray, Mhairi Spence Women's Team Gold
Senior World Championships Katy Burke, Kate French, Katy Livingston Women's Team Relay Bronze
Junior World Championships Fowlie, Prise, Wain Women's Team Relay Bronze
World Cup Final Heather Fell Individual Silver
World Cup Final Nick Woodbridge Individual 5th
2011
Junior World Championships Jamie Cooke Individual Gold
Junior World Championships Freyja Prentice Individual Bronze
Junior World Championships Lydia Rosling Individual 5th
Junior World Championships French, Prentice, Rosling Women's Team Gold
Junior World Championships Prentice, Rosling Women's Team Relay Gold
Junior World Championships French, Myatt Mixed Team Relay 4th
World Championships Burke, Prentice, Spence Team 5th
World Cup Final Nick Woodbridge Individual Bronze
World Cup Final Mhairi Spence Individual 5th


2010
Senior World Championships Fell, Murray, Prentice Women's Team Silver
Junior World Championships Burke, Murray, Prentice Women's Team Gold
Junior World Championships Burke, French, Prentice Women's Team Relay Gold
Junior World Championships Freyja Prentice Individual Silver
Junior World Championships Kate French Individual 4th
Junior World Championships Jamie Cooke Individual 5th


2009
Senior World Championships Fell, Livingston, Spence Women's Team Silver
Senior World Championships Weale, Woodbridge Men's Team Relay 4th
Senior World Championships Fell, Spence Women's Team Relay 4th


2008
Olympic Games Heather Fell Individual Silver
Senior World Championships Katy Livingston Individual Bronze
Senior World Championships Fell, Harland, Spence Team Silver
Senior World Championships Fell, Livingston, Spence Team Relay Silver
World Cup Final Heather Fell Individual Silver
Junior World Championships Ferguson, Grandfield, Prentice Women's Team Silver
Youth World Championships Jamie Cooke Individual Silver
Youth World Championships Cooke, Legon, Worrall Team Bronze
Youth World Championships (Combined) Steven Mason Individual Bronze


2007
Senior World Championships Livingston, Spence, Weedon Women's Relay Gold


2006
Senior World Championships Harland, Spence, Weedon Women's Team Relay Silver
Senior World Championships Harland, Spence, Livingston Women's Team Silver
Junior World Championships Mhairi Spence Individual Silver
Junior World Championships Spence, Helyer, Gomersall S Women's Team Gold
Junior World Championships Spence, Helyer, Gomersall S Women's Team Relay Gold


2005
Junior World Championships Spence, Livingston, Gomersall S Women's Team Gold
Junior World Championships Mhairi Spence Individual Bronze


2004
Junior World Championships Spence, Fell, Livingston Women's Team Relay Silver
Junior World Championships Spence, Fell, Rowell Women's Team Bronze
Junior World Championships Mhairi Spence Individual 5th
Olympic Games Georgina Harland Individual Bronze
Youth World Championships Nick Woodbridge Individual Gold
World Cup Final Kate Allenby Individual Gold
World Championships Allenby, Clark, Harland Women's Team Gold
World Championships Kate Allenby Individual Silver
World Championships Georgina Harland Individual 5th


2003
World Cup Final Georgina Harland Individual Gold
World Cup Final Kate Allenby Individual 5th
World Championships Kate Allenby Individual Bronze
World Championships Allenby, Harland, Lewis S Women's Team Gold
Junior World Championships Heather Fell Individual Gold
Junior World Championships Lindsey Weedon Individual Bronze
Junior World Championships Fell, Livingston, Weedon Women's Team Relay Silver
Junior World Championships Fell, Livingston, Weedon Women's Team Gold


2002
World Cup Final Georgina Harland Individual Gold
World Championships Georgina Harland Individual Bronze
Junior World Championships Clark, Fell, Langridge Women's Team Silver


2001
World Cup Final Sian Lewis Individual Gold
World Cup Final Georgina Harland Individual 5th
Junior World Championships Emily Bright Individual Silver
Junior World Championships Bright, Clark, Langridge Women's Team Bronze
Junior World Championships Bright, Clark, Langridge Women's Team Relay Silver
World Championships Steph Cook Individual Gold
World Championships Georgina Harland Individual Bronze
World Championships Kate Allenby Individual 5th
World Championships Allenby, Cook, Lewis S Women's Team Gold
World Championships Allenby, Cook, Harland Women's Team Relay Gold


2000
World Cup Final Georgina Harland Individual 5th
Olympic Games Steph Cook Individual Gold
Olympic Games Kate Allenby Individual Bronze
Junior World Championships Bright, Clark, Langridge Women's Team Relay Bronze
Junior World Championships Emily Bright Individual 6th
World Championships Kate Allenby Individual 6th
World Championships Allenby, Cook, Harland Women's Team Silver
World Championships Cook, Kinsey, Lewis S Women's Team Relay Silver


1999
World Championships Allenby, Cook, Lewis S Women's Team Silver
World Championships Cook, Harland, Lewis G Women's Team Relay Gold
World Cup Final Kate Allenby Individual Bronze
World Cup Final Steph Cook Individual 4th
Junior World Championships Giles Hancock Individual 6th


1998
World Championships Lewis S, Cook, Allenby Women's Team Silver
World Championships Allen, Allenby, Cook Women's Team Relay Bronze
World Cup Final Kate Allenby Individual Gold


1997
World Championships Allen, Allenby, Houston Women's Team Relay Bronze
Junior World Championships Georgina Harland Individual Silver
Junior World Championships Harland, Bright, Lewis G Women's Team 6th


1996
World Championships Kate Allenby Individual 6th
World Championships Allenby, Lewis G, Wilmott Women's Team Relay 6th
World Cup Kate Allenby Individual Bronze
Junior World Championships Lewis, Leach, Harland Women's Team 5th
Junior World Championships Lewis, Leach, Harland Women's Team Relay 6th


1995
World Championships Allen, Allenby, Andrews Women's Team Relay 5th
Junior World Championships Kate Allenby Individual Silver


1994
World Championships Phelps, Brookhouse, Whyte Men's Team Silver
Junior World Championships Kate Allenby Individual Bronze
Junior World Championships Allenby, Kimberley, Lewis Women's Team 6th
Junior World Championships Allenby, Kimberley, Kipling Women's Team Relay 6th


1993
World Championships Ric Phelps Individual Gold
World Championships Macfadden, Houston, Rowe Women's Team Relay 5th
Junior World Championships Allen, Kimberley, Kipling Women's Team Silver


1992
Olympic Games Phelps, Mahony, Brookhouse Men's Team 6th
World Championships Cox, Houston, Kipling Women's Team 5th
Junior World Championships Allen, Kimberley, Kipling Women's Team Relay 5th


1991
Junior World Championships Kimberley, Kipling, Nicholas Women's Team Relay 4th


1990
World Championships Ric Phelps Individual 5th
World Championships Mahony, Phelps, Brookhouse Men's Team 5th
Junior World Championships Nicholas, Macfadden, Kimberley Women's TeamRelay 6th
Junior World Championships Nicholas, Macfadden, Kipling Women's Relay 6th


1989
World Championships Ric Phelps Individual 5th


1988
Olympic Games Ric Phelps Individual 6th
Olympic Games Mahony, Phelps, Brookhouse Men's Team Bronze
World Championships Norman, Ball, Cox Women's Team 6th


1987
World Championships Dominic Mahony Individual 6th
World Championships Mahony, Phelps, Brookhouse Men's Team Bronze
World Championships Norman, Ball, Flaherty Women's Team 4th
Junior World Championships Whyte, Ball, Chaffey Men's Team 5th


1986
World Championships Norman, Purton, Ball Women's Team 6th
World Championships Mahony, Hart, Phelps Men's Team 6th
Junior World Championships Lawrence, Whyte, Griffiths Men's Team 4th


1985
World Championships Wendy Norman Individual 5th
Junior World Championships Dominic Mahony Individual 6th


1984
Olympic Games Ric Phelps Individual 4th
World Championships Wendy Norman Individual 4th
World Championships Norman, Sowerby, Purton Women's Team 6th


1983
World Championships Sarah Parker Individual Bronze
World Championships Teresa Purton Individual 5th
World Championships Parker, Purton, Sowerby Women's Team Gold
World Championships Ric Phelps Individual 6th


1982
World Championships Wendy Norman Individual Gold
World Championships Sarah Parker Indivdual Silver
World Championships Kathy Tayler Individual Bronze
World Championships Norman, Parker, Tayler Women's Team Gold
Junior World Championships Ric Phelps Individual Bronze
Junior World Championships Phelps, Royston, Tayler Men's Team Bronze


1981
World Championships Wendy Norman Individual Bronze
World Championships Norman, Tayler, Parker Women's Team Gold
Junior World Championships Ric Phelps Individual 5th
Junior World Championships Phelps, Tayler, Royston Men's Team 4th


1980
Junior World Championships Ric Phelps Individual Silver
Junior World Championships Phelps, Tayler, Royston Men's Team Bronze


1978
Junior World Championships Phelps, Humpage, Brodie Men's Team 4th


1976
Olympic Games Parker, Nightingale, Fox Men's Team Gold
Olympic Games Adrian Parker Individual 5th
Junior World Championships Clarke, Tolfree, Mumford Men's Team 5th


1975
World Championships Jim Fox Individual Bronze


1974
World Championships Jim Fox Individual 6th


1973
Junior World Championships Wall, Nightingale, Mullis Men's Team 5th


1972
Olympic Games Jim Fox Individual 4th


1967
World Championships Jim Fox Individual 5th


1966
World Championships Jim Fox Individual 5th


1957
World Championships Don Cobley Individual 6th


1951
World Championships Lumsdaine, Percy, Blacker Men's Team 4th


1950
World Championships Lumsdaine, Duckworth, Marsh Men's Team 5th


1949
World Championships Lumsdaine, Duckworth, Brooke Men's Team 4th


1928
Olympic Games David Turquand-Young Individual 6th